Effective Date: July 18, 2020
General Purpose 
The Stabili-T-tape Website Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy (the “Privacy Policy”) has been developed to establish its responsibility and commitment to protecting the privacy of our visitors, users and consumers of the Stabili-T-tape Website and our other digital properties (unitedly, our “Site”). This Privacy Policy sets forth how we collect information from
visitors, users, and consumers of our Site and how we utilize that information. 
Our Privacy Policy is intended to outline and notify you of our general privacy and data protection practices concerning the collection, use, and disclosure of information when you use our Site, and the options you have with respect to our use of that information.  Please make note that, in this Privacy Policy, the term “including” (as well as related terms such as “include” and “includes”) means “including, but not limited to,” and is meant to be inclusive, not exclusive. The Stabili-T-tape Website Privacy Policy forms part of The Stabili- T-tape Website Terms and Conditions of Use (“Terms and Conditions”). To read our Terms and Conditions, click here
Whenever you access our Site, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this our Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy may change from time to time without the need for prior notice. Each time you use the Site, the current version of the Privacy Policy will apply. Accordingly, when you use our Site, you should check the “Effective Date” posted at the top of the Privacy Policy and review any changes since the last version.
We may collect information submitted by visitors, users and consumers received on the basis of users’ visits to, interactions with, and activities on our Site as well as other information provided by third-party vendors. We may use various technologies (e.g., cookies) on our Site to collect information about your device and your exploration of our Site, including which pages of our Site that you visit and time spent.  

Data Collected through User Submissions

We collect and store the information you submit to us, via registration, navigation or purchase activities. If you connect yourself to us via email, we collect and store your email address and any other information you provide in your email. As described in more detail in the “Use of Collected Data” section below, we use this information for operational and commercial purposes, including to contact you and/or send you information, including
marketing information, about our education, products, services and merchandise. While using our Site, we could seek that you provide us with certain information that can be used to contact, identify, or locate you. Such information includes, but is not limited to:
 First and Last Name
 Phone number
 Email address
 Address, City, State, Province, ZIP/Postal code, Country
You are not under any obligation to provide this information. However, if you withhold requested information, we may not be able to provide certain education, services, products and merchandise to you.
Data Collected through User Visits, Interactions, and Activities – Use of Cookies and Other Online Tracking Technologies
We use cookies, pixels, and other online tracking technologies to collect information in order to understand visitor activity on our Site, to provide more targeted and customized education, services products and merchandise and to assist in improving visitors’ experience while using our Site. A cookie is a small alphanumeric text file sent by a web server and placed on your computer by the web browser that identifies you as a user of our site. Cookies can be divided into two different types: session and persistent. Session cookies are stored in a temporary memory location and are typically deleted when you close your browser. Persistent cookies, in contrast, remain stored on your computer after you close your browser until they are deleted either because they expire or you delete them. 
The types of cookies we use are:
 Session Cookies. We use session cookies to operate our Site, for security purposes, and to customize our users’ experiences.
 Persistent Cookies. We use persistent cookies to remember your preferences and other information, including education, services, products and merchandise you may be interested in, and various settings you prefer, and to customize our users’ experience.
Cookies are often used in conjunction with other technologies to understand online behavior. For example, Stabili-T Fitness uses cookies in conjunction with pixels, which are small sections of code that we may place on our Site, to associate particular online activities, options or preferences to a browser or device (e.g., to understand that a browser or device has visited a specific page of our Site and/or to understand the total number of
unique users that have visited a specific page of our Site).   

We use session cookies in connection with our Site, for security purposes, and to provide you with customizations of your experience, such as headlining your recently viewed items, to detect and remember your region and language preferences, and track your activities on our Site. We use persistent cookies to ensure that you are directed to the correct regional
version of our Site, to remember items you may have put in your “Cart”, in connection with “Tailored Advertising” which associates a user’s activity and interest information, demographic information, geographic information, and similar information with a browser cookie or other online identifier in order to develop and target more useful and relevant advertising), and for other customization purposes. We may use the services of third-party providers in connection with our use of cookies.
None of these cookies are required to access our Site. You may set your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being set. However, if you do not accept cookies, parts of our Site may function ineffectively and some portions or features of our Site will behave less seamlessly. For more information about how to manage your cookies and your cookie preferences, please use the “help” menu of your web browser or explore the customer support sections of your web browser. To “opt out” of Tailored Advertising, please see the “Your Choices: Opt-Out/Right to Withdraw Consent” section below.

Usage Data


We also collect certain additional passive tracking data concerning your device and how you access and use our Site (“Usage Data”). This Usage Data includes information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, and browser version, as well as the pages of our Site that you visit, the times and dates of your visits, the time spent
on, and interactions with, those pages, location data, and diagnostic data.  You can enable or disable location services when you use our Site at any time, through your device settings.

Analytics


Our site may use third-party technology providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Site. This includes Google Analytics – for more information on the privacy practices of Google, please visit the Google Privacy & Terms web
page: http://www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy/.
Tailored Advertising
Stabili-T Fitness uses third-party services to advertise our education, services, products and merchandise to you after you visit our Site. We and our third-party vendors use cookies and other online tracking technologies on our Site and in third-party services (including in emails and advertisements and on other digital properties) to track your activities for purposes of associating the different devices you use, and delivering relevant Tailored Advertising and/or other content to you and others on our Site and in third-party services or third-party digital properties after you have left our Site. In addition to the use of such online tracking technologies, we may also upload customer lists (including email
addresses) to third-party service providers, such as Facebook and Google, to have customized ads (“Matched Ads”)served to people (or people similar to you) who have visited our Site. “Matched Ads” are considered a kind of Tailored Advertising. 

Your Choices


Unsubscribe/Right to Withdraw Consent
If you do not wish us to contact you or send you information by email, postal mail and/orctelephone, or if you would like to change any of the information that you have previously provided to us, please advise us by emailing us at [email protected] You may also unsubscribe from receiving our newsletters, marketing and promotional materials by following the unsubscribe link in our marketing and promotional emails and other communication we send.
Opt-Out/Right to Withdraw Consent
You may refuse or remove persistent targeting cookies by “opting out” of “interest-based advertising”/ “online behavioral advertising”/Tailored Advertising via third-party advertising cookies at the following sites:
 networkadvertising.org/choices hyperlink
 http://www.aboutads.info/choices hyperlink
 http://youradchoices.ca/choices hyperlink
 youronlinechoices.com hyperlink (by clicking the “Your ad choices” link after selecting the appropriate country)
Please note that you need to configure each browser on each device that you use if you wish to opt-out or block some or all cookies for that browser. If you buy a new device, upgrade or change web browsers or delete your opt-out cookies, you will need to perform the opt-out process again. In order for opt-out processes to work, your browser must be set
to accept third-party cookies. Additional information about cookies is available at http://www.aboutads.info/consumers#cookies 
and www.youronlinechoices.com.
You may also “opt-out” of “interest-based advertising”/“online behavioral
advertising”/Tailored Advertising in mobile application environments via the privacy settings on your mobile device, including by selecting “Limit Ad Tracking” in such privacy settings. Selecting such setting will result in the elimination of Tailored Advertising via the applicable mobile advertising ID (e.g., Apple IDFA or Google Advertising ID) on that mobile device.
In addition, you may opt-out of Matched Ads via your email address by following the unsubscribe link in our marketing and promotional emails or by emailing us at [email protected]
Please note that there may be a delay between your unsubscribe and/or Matched Ads emailcopt-out elections and the processing of such elections. We are not responsible for thirdcparties’ failure to comply with opt-out instructions. 

Use of Collected Data 

We use the information we collect for our operational and commercial purposes, including:
 Education, Product, Service, and Merchandise Contract Fulfillment (including to manage, perform, and administer our contracts) 
 Customer Support (including to manage and administer our relationships with our customers and potential customers, and to maintain and improve the experiences of our customers and potential customers)
 Quality Assurance and Supply Chain Management (including to assist in buying, inventory and purchasing decisions)
 Site Performance and Administration (including to measure the number of visitors to different sections and pages of our Site, to determine how best to enhance the usefulness and performance of our Site.
 Detect and Prevent Fraud and Hacking
 Marketing and Advertising (to send marketing information about our education, products, services and merchandise to consumers, and to engage in advertising, including Tailored Advertising)
 Other Communications with Customers
 Internal Fiscal, Employment, and Administrative and Marketing Purposes
 Compliance with Legal/Regulatory Responsibilities and Obligations
Retention of Personal Information
Stabili-T Fitness will retain your personal information only for as long as is reasonably necessary for the intentions and purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. The criteria used to determine the retention periods include:
 How long the personal information is needed to provide the services (including in connection with our guarantees) and operate the business
 The type of personal information collected
 Whether we are subject to a legal, contractual or similar obligation to retain the data (e.g., data retention laws, government orders to preserve data relevant to an investigation, or data that must be retained for the purposes of litigation or disputes). 
Stabili-T Fitness will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period of time, except when this data is used to strengthen security, to prevent hacking or fraud, to improve the functionality and performance of our Site, or if we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Data


Your information, including personal data, may be transferred to and maintained on computers located outside of your state, country or other governmental jurisdictions worldwide. There are jurisdictions where the data protection laws differ from your jurisdiction. If you are located outside of the United States and provide information to us, please note
that such information, including personal data, may live in, and processed in, the United States and/or other countries. By providing us with your personal data, you consent to such transfers to and subsequent processing in locations outside of your state, country or other governmental jurisdictions worldwide. Please realize that it is possible that your
country may not provide for the privacy protections we require. You may withdraw your consent at any time. The resignation of your consent shall not affect the lawfulness of processing based on consent before its withdrawal.

Sharing and Disclosure of Data

Sharing
We may share your information with our sanctioned service providers that perform certain services on our behalf. These services may include providing customer service, processing payments, fulfilling orders, providing education, providing services and marketing assistance, performing business and sales analysis, supporting our Site functionality and performance and supporting other features offered through our Site.
We may share your information with other sanctioned collaborators providing advertising and marketing services (including delivering e-mail marketing campaigns, Tailored Advertising and those analyzing and improving the effectiveness of our advertising and marketing). These service providers may have access to personal information needed to
perform their functions and are generally, by contract, not permitted to share or use non- aggregated personal information for any other purposes. We may also share your personal information with Stabili-T Fitness affiliates. In addition, unless you are a California or European Free Trade (EEA) consumer, we may share your personal information with third-
party data resellers in connection with our use of their data cooperative and data enrichment, verification, and analytics services.
Disclosure for Law Enforcement or Legal Requirements
Under certain circumstances, Stabili-T Fitness may be required to disclose your information when required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g., a court or a government agency).
Stabili-T Fitness will disclose your information in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to:

 To comply with a legal obligation
 To protect and defend the rights or property of Stabili-T Fitness
 To prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with our Site
 To protect the personal safety of users of our Site or the public
 To protect against legal liability
 To protect against hackers
Security of Data
Data security is important to us, but we must remind you that no method of communication over the Internet, no method of electronic storage and no method of transmission is 100% secure. We strive to use reasonable and appropriate means to protect information but we cannot guarantee its absolute security. We do and will take reasonable and appropriate
steps targeted to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with our Privacy Policy. We will not transfer your personal data to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place, regarding the security of your personal data.
“Do Not Track” Signals
We do not support browser “Do Not Track” (DNT) settings, and do not change any of our data collection or use practices when we receive such signals. Do Not Track is a preference you must personally set in your web browser. We will continue to evaluate potential responses to “Do Not Track” signals in light of industry developments or legal changes.
We are committed to honoring your privacy choices. For more information, please see the “Your Choices” hyperlink section above.

Your California Privacy Rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA)


If you are an individual who is a resident of California (a California “consumer”), you have the following rights under the California Consumer Privacy Act, which went into effect on January 1, 2020, with respect to your “personal information” (https://oag.ca.gov/privacy/ccpa hyperlink):
 Right to Know.  You have the right to request that we disclose to you, following your “verifiable consumer request” filed by a natural person, their minor children or a person registered with the Secretary of State, authorized by the consumer to act on the consumer’s behalf, that Stabili-T Fitness can reasonably verify:
(i) The categories of personal information we have collected about you
(ii) The categories of sources from which the personal information is collected
(iii) The business or commercial purpose for collecting personal information
(iv) The categories of third parties with which we share personal information
(v) The specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you
(vi) The categories of personal information about you that we disclosed for a business purpose

(vii) If we sell your personal information (to our expertise, we do not sell personal information of California consumers. Please see below in this
section under the heading “Disclosure of Personal Information”)
(viii) The categories of personal information that we sold about you
(ix) The categories of third parties to which your personal information was sold, by category or categories of personal information for each category of third parties to which the personal information was sold
(x) The business or commercial purpose for selling personal information 
 Right to Delete.  You have the right to request that we delete, following your “verifiable consumer request”, the specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you.
(i) Categories of personal information we collect
(ii) Specific pieces of personal information we have collected about you
(iii) Categories of sources from which we collect personal information
 Right to Non-Discrimination.  We may not discriminate against you because you exercise any of your rights under CCPA, including by:
(i) Denying goods or services to you
(ii) Charging different prices or rates for goods or services, including through the use of discounts or other benefits or imposing penalties
(iii) Providing a different level or quality of goods or services to you
(iv) Suggesting that you will receive a different price or rate for goods or services or a different level or quality of goods or services

The process we currently use to verify “requests to know” and “requests to delete” requires you to provide your email address, your postal address, and information about your Stabili- T Fitness purchase history.
 Methods of Submitting Requests
If you are a California consumer, you may submit requests to exercise your “right to know” or your “right to delete” via either of the following methods:
(i) By e-mail to:  [email protected]
(ii) directly from our contact form here https://stabili-t-tape.com/contact-us/

We will maintain records of consumer requests made under CCPA and how we responded to those requests in accordance with CCPA.
 Authorized Agents
If you are a California consumer, you may use an “authorized agent” (as defined by CCPA) to submit requests to exercise your “right to know” and/or your “right to delete” on your behalf. Your authorized agent will need to provide us with a copy of

a written permission that is signed by you and indicates that you have provided
such authorization.
 CCPA Personal Information
We collect the following categories of personal information, from the following categories of sources, and for the following business or commercial purposes:  
Categories of Personal Information Categories of Sources Business/Commercial Purposes Identifiers (such as a real name,
postal address, email address, an online identifier, or an internet
protocol address)

We receive such information directly from consumers (such as when they complete a purchase on our Site) and/or from third-party vendors (such as vendors that use cookies and other online tracking technologies on our Site and in third-party services (including in emails and advertisements) and
third-party data providers)

For our operational and commercial purposes, including to manage, perform, and administer our contracts and relationships with consumers, to contact consumers, and/or to send information (including marketing
information about our products) to consumers, and to engage in Tailored Advertising

Characteristics of protected classifications under California or federal law (such as gender and age). We receive such information from third-party vendors, including vendors that perform analytics and Tailored Advertising services for us and third-party data providers

For our operational and commercial purposes, including to engage in Tailored Advertising Commercial information (such as records of the products a consumer purchased)

We receive such information directly from consumers (based on the purchase activities of those consumers on our Site) and/or from third-party
vendors (such as third-party data providers)

For our operational and commercial purposes, including to manage performance, and administer our contracts and relationships  with consumers, to engage in Tailored Advertising, and
to manage our supply chain (including with respect to buying
decisions)

Internet or other electronic network activity information (such as browsing history, search history, and information regarding interactions with our Site and our advertising)

We receive such information from third-party vendors, including ad platforms and vendors that use cookies and other online tracking
technologies on our Site and in third-party services (including in emails and
advertisements)

For our operational and commercial purposes, including to engage in Tailored Advertising and to manage our supply chain (including with respect to buying decisions)

Geolocation data

We receive such information directly from consumers (such as when
they complete a purchase on our Site) or from third-party vendors  (such as third-party data providers)

For our operational and commercial purposes, including to manage, perform, and administer our contracts and relationships with consumers, to contact consumers and/or to send information (including marketing
information about our products) to consumers

Inferences (drawn from any of the other categories of personal information of the information to create a profile about a consumer
reflecting, for example, a consumer’s product preferences)

We receive such information from third-party vendors, including vendors that perform analytics and remarketing services for us

For our operational and commercial purposes, including to engage in Tailored Advertising

 Your California Privacy Rights under “Shine the Light”
California’s “Shine The Light” law permits certain individuals who are California residents to annually request and obtain information free of charge about what personal information is disclosed to third parties for direct marketing purposes in the preceding calendar year. We do not distribute your personal information to outside parties for their direct marketing without your consent, except as provided for in this
Privacy Policy. 
For more information, please email us at [email protected]
, with “California Shine the Light Privacy Request” in the subject line, and your full name, email address, postal address and specific services you have used in the body of your email.
European Union (EU) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

Legal Bases
The European Union (EU) General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) requires a “legal basis” for processing “personal data” (defined by GDPR) of European Economic Area (EEA) data subjects. If you are an EEA data subject, Stabili-T Fitness’s legal basis for collecting, using, and disclosing the “personal data” described in this Privacy Policy will depend on the
personal data we collect, the specific context in which we collect it, and the specific purposes for which we collect and use it, including as follows:
Purpose Legal Basis(es), if and to the extent applicable in the
EEA (with respect to “personal data” of EEA data subjects)

To respond to requests and questions, including about our products

Such responses may be necessary to manage and perform our contracts (including our Terms and Conditions) with the applicable data subject or to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract  In addition, we have a legitimate interest in managing our relationships with our customers and potential customers and to ensure that we
are effective and efficient as we can be and that we optimize the experience and satisfaction of our customers. 

To provide customer support

Such support may be necessary to manage and perform our contracts (including our Terms and Conditions) with the applicable data subject or to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into a contract  In addition, we have a legitimate interest in providing customer support and in optimizing the experience and satisfaction of our customers

To provide goods and services to our customers, and otherwise to perform
our contracts with our customers

To manage and perform our contracts (including our Terms and Conditions) with the applicable data subject

To provide, maintain, administer, improve and customize our Site

We have a legitimate interest in maintaining and improving the quality and efficiency of the products and services offered to our customers and potential customers, and in optimizing the experience and satisfaction of our customers

The day-to-day running and management of our business and the
products and services offered to customers

We have a legitimate interest in managing our business, including for operational purposes, such as supply chain management (including with respect to buying decisions) and financial, employment, and administrative decision-making

For fraud prevention and detection and other security purposes

We have a legitimate interest in preventing and detecting fraud, especially in connection with our Site and our products and services

In response to diligence investigation inquiries by third parties that are
evaluating the prospect of acquiring all or part of our business, assets, or
shares, or that succeed us in carrying on our business.

We have a legitimate interest in managing our business, including for operational, financial, employment, and administrative purposes 

To enforce or defend our rights

To manage and perform our contracts (including our Terms and Conditions) with the applicable data subject and, if applicable, to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations

To investigate, manage, and resolve complaints and claims 

To manage and perform our contracts (including our Terms and Conditions) with the applicable data subject and, if applicable, to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations

To investigate, manage, and resolve regulatory matters, investigations, and
claims

To comply with our legal or regulatory obligations

To share data with police, law enforcement, tax authorities or other
government agencies where we have a legal obligation and to comply with
applicable laws, regulations or codes of practice

To comply with our legal or regulatory obligations

To allow you to participate in interactive features of our Site when you choose to do so

With your consent, if required by applicable law

For marketing and advertising, including Tailored Advertising 

With your consent, if required by applicable law.  If you no longer wish to consent to Tailored Advertising, you can withdraw your consent at any time (please see the “Your Choices: Opt-Out/Right to Withdraw Consent” section above). If you wish to stop receiving marketing communications from
us, you can unsubscribe by following the unsubscribe link in our marketing and promotional emails or the instructions provided in any other communication we send

 
Your Rights under GDPR


If you are an EEA data subject and certain requirements are fulfilled, you have the following data protection rights under GDPR:
 Right to Access, Update or Delete. Whenever made possible, you can access, update or request deletion of your personal data directly within your account settings section. If you are unable to perform these actions yourself and would like us to assist you, please
email us at [email protected] or contact us via any of the other methods listed under “Contact Us” at the bottom of this Privacy Policy.
 Right of Rectification. You have the right to have your personal data rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete.
 Right to Object. You have the right to object to our processing of your
personal data carried out for our legitimate reasons and/or for direct marketing, including profiling that is related to such direct marketing.
 Right of Restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data (i.e., we would need to secure and retain the personal data for your benefit but not otherwise use it).
 Right to Data Portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your personal data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format (or have this transferred to a third party).
 Right to Withdraw Consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we relied on your consent to process your personal data.
If you wish to exercise one of the above-mentioned rights, please send us your request via email to [email protected] Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests.
You also have the right to complain to a data protection authority about our collection and use of your personal data. We would, however, appreciate the opportunity to address your concerns before you approach a data protection authority, and would welcome you directing
an inquiry first to us [email protected] or here https://stabili-t-tape.com/contact-us/.
Links to Third-Party Websites and Third-Party Features
There are may be places on our Site where you are invited to click on a link to access another party’s website that does not operate under this Privacy Policy. You may be taken to a third- party website that we have no ownership or control of. These third-party websites may independently solicit and collect from you and in rare instances may provide us with
information about your activities on their websites. We strongly advise you to review the privacy policy of every site you visit, no matter what as Stabili-T Fitness has no control over and assumes no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third-party sites or
services that we may have directed you to. 

We may allow you to connect our Site to a third-party service or offer portions of our Site through a third-party service such as social networks such as Facebook (“Third Party Feature”). If you “Share” or like” us on a Third Party Feature, both we and the applicable third party may have access to and use information associated with your use of the Third Party Feature, and you should carefully review the third party’s privacy policy and terms of use. Some examples of Third Party Features include the following: 
 Liking, Sharing, and Logging-In. We may embed a pixel or other technology on our Site that allows you to “like” or “share” content on, or log in to your Stabili-T-tape account through third-party services. If you choose to engage with such a third-party service through our Site, we may collect any information you have authorized the third-party service to share with us (such as your name, user ID, e-mail address, friends list and other profile data. Likewise, if you choose to engage with such a third-party service
through our Site or visit our Site while logged in to that third-party service on your device or through our Site, the third party may receive information about your activities on our Site and be able to associate that information with information the third party already has about you. 
 Brand Pages and Chatbots. We may offer our content on social networks such as a Facebook and Twitter. Any information you provide to us when you engage with our content (such as through our brand page or via our chatbot on Facebook Messenger) is treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy. Also, if you publicly reference our Site on a third-party service (e.g., by using a hashtag associated with Stabili-T-tape in a tweet or post), we may use your reference on or in connection with our Site.
 Voice-Activated Skills. We may offer skills through Alexa and other voice-activated platforms, and use the voice processing and other technologies discussed in the section entitled “Automatic Data Collection and Tracking” above. Any information you provide to us when you engage with our skills is treated in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
Children’s Privacy
Our Site is not intended for children, and we do not sell products for purchase by children. We sell children’s products for purchase by adults. If you are under 18, you may use our Services only with the involvement and permission of a parent or guardian. We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under the age of 13 without the consent of the child’s parent or guardian. If you are a parent or guardian and you believe that your child has provided us with personal information, please contact us. (Please see the “Contact Us” section below.) If
we become aware that we have collected personal information from children without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to remove that personal information from our servers.

Changes to this Privacy Policy


We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page. We will let you know via a prominent notice on our Site, and we will update the “Effective Date” at the top of this Privacy Policy.
Contact Us
If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy or our privacy practices, please feel free to
contact us by email to [email protected] or here https://stabili-t-tape.com/contact-us/. If you are a California consumer and have any questions or concerns about our privacy policies or practices,
please feel free to email us at [email protected] or here https://stabili-t-tape.com/contact-us/. With respect to the EEA personal
data we collect, Stabili-T Fitness is the controller responsible for such personal data. As the controller, we determine the purposes for which and the manner in which such personal data are, or are to be, processed with respect to our Site. If you experience difficulty in accessing any part of our services or this Privacy Policy, please feel free to email us at [email protected]